DAV College Chandigarh Admission 2019 Merit List

DAV College Chandigarh Admissions 2019 Check DAV College Merit List For UG/ PG Courses Download DAV College Chandigarh Counseling Schedule with Cut Off Marks for academic Session 2019-20

Latest Reports: The tentative merit list for Post Graduate courses will publish on 10th July 2019 after 12.00 pm onward at college departmental notice board. The PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST WITH ALLOTTED COLLEGES FOR SESSION 2019-2020 (Published on 06/07/2019) and non centralised BA, BA-B.ed 1 semester counseling dates has been out on the basis of cut off marks on 05th July 2019 and centralized UG/ PG courses merit list going to publish on 04 July 2019………………. The candidates can check the same from list given here…………………………..

Tentative Merit List M.Sc Bio-Technology

Tentative Merit List M.Sc Zoology

Tentative Merit List M.Sc Zoology(Anex. A)

Tentative Merit List M.A English

Tentative Merit List M.A Economics

Tentative Merit List M.Sc Chemistry

Tentative Merit List M.Sc. Mathematics

Final Merit List M.A Economics (12/07/2019)

Updated Provisional Merit List M.Sc Physics(12/07/2019)

Final Merit List M.Com (BE)

Merit List M.Sc Bio-Technology (12/07/2019)

Important Instructions for the Applicants

1). The admission list is purely provisional, subject to verification of original documents/testimonials by the allotted college at the time of counselling.
2). Allotment List is on the basis of merit and the preferences of college given by the applicants.
3). The applicant can also check the college allotment through their login credential at www.dhe.chd.gov.in/eAdmission.
4). The applicants are required to report to the allotted colleges as per counselling schedule given below:
CATEGORY/POOL DATE Venue
UT Pool
     General Category (9:00 a.m.)
08.07.2019

Respective College*

General Pool (Outside UT)
     General Category (9:00 a.m.)
     Reserved Category (1:00 p.m.)
09.07.2019
09.07.2019
UT Pool
    Reserved Category and Over and Above Seats
     (Additional Seats) (9:00 a.m.)
10.07.2019
5). The applicant is required to bring printout of the online admission form(available at the website www.dhe.chd.gov.in/eAdmission) along with original documents/testimonials for verifications and fee to complete the admission process..
6). In case of discrepancy in marks/reserved category/pool, etc. admission will not be granted by the concerned college. The form will be corrected by the college and the applicant will be eligible for admission in the second round of counselling as per revised merit.Such candidates can avail second chance in second counselling only if they give their willingness online on the website www.dhe.chd.gov.in/eAdmission , link for which will be available on 12th July 2019.
7). If applicant doesn’t report to college on counselling day, seat will be cancelled. Such candidates can avail second chance in second counselling only if they give their willingness online on the website www.dhe.chd.gov.in/eAdmission , link for which will be available on 12 th July 2019.
8). Note: If the applicant doesn’t give his/her willingness online on the website www.dhe.chd.gov.in/eAdmission on 12 th July 2019, he/she will not be considered for second round of counselling

Provisional Admission list of BCom – I

Provisional Admission list of BCA – I

Provisional Admission list of BBA – I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Non Med. Computer Science (Elective)- I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Non Medical- I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Medical- I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Biotechnology (Hons.)- I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Med Biotechnology (Elective)- I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Med Microbiology (Elective)- I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Bioinformatics (Honours)- I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Non Med. Information Technology (Elective)- I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Med Industrial Microbiology (Elective)- I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Med & Non-Med Bio Chemistry (Elective) – I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Med & Non-Med Industrial Chemistry (Elective) – I

Provisional Admission list of BSc Non-Med Statistics (Elective)

Provisional Admission list of BSc Non Med. Computer Application- I

Provisional Admission List of BSc Med Bioinformatics (Elective)

Counseling Schedule for BA-I Admissions

85 % and above – 08.07.2019, 75 % and above – 09.07.2019, 70 % and above – 10.07.2019

Counseling Schedule for BA B.Ed -I Admissions

75 % and above – 08.07.2019, All Reserved Categories – 10.07.2019

* Students should report with all original certificates.

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med. Computer Application- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med. Computer Application- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med Computer Application- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Bioinformatics (Honours)- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Bioinformatics (Honours)- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Bioinformatics (Honours)- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BBA – I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BBA – I (Sports Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BBA – I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BBA – I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BCA – I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BCA – I (Sports Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BCA – I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BCA – I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BCom – I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BCom – I (Sports Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BCom – I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BCom – I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Biotechnology (Elective)- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Biotechnology (Elective)- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Biotechnology (Elective)- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Biotechnology (Hons)- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Biotechnology (Hons)- I (Sports Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Biotechnology (Hons)- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Biotechnology (Hons)- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med Computer Science (Elective)- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med Computer Science (Elective)- I (Sports Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med Computer Science (Elective)- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med Computer Science (Elective)- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Medical- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Medical- I (Sports Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Medical- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Medical- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Microbiology (Elective)- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Microbiology (Elective)- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Microbiology (Elective)- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Medical- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Medical- I (Sports Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Medical- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Medical- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med Information Technology (Elective)- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med Information Technology (Elective)- I (Sports Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med Information Technology (Elective)- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non Med Information Technology (Elective)- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Industrial Microbiology (Elective)- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Industrial Microbiology (Elective)- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Industrial Microbiology (Elective)- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med and Non-Med Bio Chemistry (Elective) – I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med and Non-Med Bio Chemistry (Elective) – I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med and Non-Med Bio Chemistry (Elective) – I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med and Non-Med Industrial Chemistry (Elective) – I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med and Non-Med Industrial Chemistry (Elective) – I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med and Non-Med Industrial Chemistry (Elective) – I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non-Med Statistics (Elective)- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non-Med Statistics (Elective)- I (Sports Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non-Med Statistics (Elective)- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Non-Med Statistics (Elective)- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Bioinformatics (Elective)- I (Defence Category) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Bioinformatics (Elective)- I (General Pool Outside UT) of Session 2019-2020

Provisional Combined Merit List of BSc Med Bioinformatics (Elective)- I (UT Pool) of Session 2019-2020

Non Centralized Courses (First Semester)

The following are the list of courses i.e. B.A, B.A-B.Ed (Integrated), B.Voc Degree in Medical Lab Technology, B.Voc,Degree in Food Science & Technology, Diploma in Cosmetology & Beauty Care, Advance Diploma in Medical Lab Technology, Post Graduate Diploma (PGDMM/ PGDMC/ PGDCA), M.A (Public Administration / English / Psychology / Sociology / Economics), M.Sc (Bio-Technology/ Zoology / Mathematics/ Chemistry / Physics), M.Com (Business Economics) covered in this stream…………….

Download College Prospectus 2019-20

Check Hostel Prospectus 2019-20

Get Joint Prospectus 2019-20

Centralized Courses (First Semester)

Following are the list of courses i.e. B.B.A ,B.Com, B.C.A, M.Com, B.Sc. (Medical/ Non-Medical / Computer Science / Bio-Tech. Elective), B.Sc (Hons) Biotechnology covered under this stream…..

For 3rd or 5th Semester (Existing Students of the College only)

Important Dates For this Year DAV College Chandigarh Admissions

  • For Centralized Undergraduate & Postgraduate Courses (http://dhe.chd.gov.in)

Last date for Online Submission of Admission Forms : 26th June, 2019
Display of Provisional Merit List : 30th June, 2019
Notification of Discrepancies by Applicants : 2nd July, 2019
Display of Merit List : 4th July, 2019
Display of Final Admission List with alloted Colleges : 6th July, 2019
Counselling / Admission for Centralized UG & PG Courses : 8th July, 2019

For Non Centralized Undergraduate Courses

  • UG Courses

Last date for Online Submission of Application Forms for 1st Semester of all Undergraduate classes : 30th June, 2019
Display of Merit List (Tentative) B.A-1, B.A-B.Ed-1 : 3rd July, 2019
Display of Final Merit List : 5th July, 2019
Display of Final Admission List with alloted Colleges : 6th July, 2019
Counselling / Admission for undergraduate classes (B.A-I, B.A-B.Ed-I, B.Voc(MLT,FST),UG & PG Diplomas : 8th July, 2019

  • PG Courses

Last date for Online Submission of Application form online for Postgraduate Classes : 5th July, 2019
Display of Merit List (Tentative) : 9th July, 2019
Counselling / Admission M.A(English / Public Administration / Sociology,Economics & Sociology) : 15th July, 2019
Counselling / Admission M.Sc (Biotechnology / Chemistry / Maths / Physics / Zoology ) : 15th July, 2019

Important Note: The students applying for all MA/ MSC 1 semester courses are required to submit the hard copy of the application form with all necessary documents with photocopy in the college office by 05 July 2019……….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!